Meet our staff
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs Sarah Horbury-Jakeman |
Ms Maria Carnevale |
Mrs Kelly Guntrip |
|
Mrs Faye Lawrence |
Miss Anna Penniston |
Miss Lauren Hollidge Year 6 Teacher/Year 5/6 & Writer Leader |
|
|
|||
Miss Emily Brown |
Mrs Sonja Smith School Business Manager |
Mrs Fiona Sykes School Business Manager |
TEACHING STAFF
Miss Cindy Maskell |
Mrs Ashley Pile Leader |
Mrs Sam Tyler |
Miss Mia Dineen Year 1 Teacher/PE Leader |
Mrs Sarah Bytyci Year 1 Teacher/RE Leader |
Mrs Libby Lock |
Miss Milly Jeffries Science Leader |
Miss Emma Hugo-Schofield Year 3 Teacher/ Art & DT Leader |
Mrs Rhiannon Entwistle Year 3 Class Teacher |
Mrs Katie Riches Year 3 Class Teacher |
Miss Megan Ross Year 4 Class Teacher/ Pupil Premium Leader |
Miss Paige Hoffman Year 5 Teacher/IT Leader & School Council Leader |
Mrs Amy Silva Nunez Year 5 Teacher/IT Leader |
Mrs Lucy Robertson
Year 6 Teacher/PSHE Leader |
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs Marie Adams |
Mrs Nagina Ali Teaching Assistant |
Mr Scott Andrews Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Andrea Bram Teaching Assistant |
|
Mrs Fiona Campbell |
|
Mrs Kate Cooper Teaching Assistant |
Miss Lauren Cuthbert Teaching Assistant |
|
Mrs Laura Davidson Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs Saffron Gibson |
Mrs Mel Gregg Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Angela Hale |
|
Mrs Amelia Hopkins Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Katrina Lannigan Teaching Assistant |
Miss Amelia Lloyd Teaching Assistant |
Miss Suzi McLaughlin Teaching Assistant |
|
Mrs Jeanette Miller |
Mrs Monika Morgan Teaching Assistant |
Miss Kate Reed Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Mel Rich Teaching Assistant |
|
Mrs Mariana Robertson Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss Emma Sharpe Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Kayliegh Targett Teaching Assistant |
Miss Erin Taylor
|
Miss Sophia Vessey Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Rachel Walker |
Mrs Tracie Walton Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Emma Watts |
BREAKFAST CLUB
Mr Scott Andrews Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs Lisa Gifkins Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs Katrina Lannigan |
AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Miss Erin Taylor |
Mrs Marie Adams |
Ms Ke Dai |
Miss Emma Sharpe |
Mrs Kayliegh Targett Playworker |
Miss Sophia Vessey |
OFFICE STAFF
Ms Elaine Fowler |
Mrs Louise Kukainis |
Mrs Rachel Steiger |
Mrs Debbie Taylor Home School Community Link Worker |
CARETAKING/CLEANING STAFF
Mr Steve Mold |
Mr Jason Gifkins |
Mrs Lisa Gifkins |
Mrs Kate Gotowala Cleaner |
Mrs Katrina Lannigan |
Miss Anna Preweda Cleaner |