• "Rise to the challenge, to be the best I can be"

Meet our staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs Sarah Horbury-Jakeman
Headteacher
Ms Maria Carnevale
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Alex Marsh
Foundation Stage
Leader/Nursery Teacher
Miss Emily Brown
Inclusion Manager
    
Mrs Claire Newman
Key Stage One & Reader Leader/
Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs Faye Lawrence
Year 3/4 Leader/Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs Sonja Smith
School Business Manager
 
TEACHING STAFF
Mrs Kelly Guntrip
Reception Class Teacher
Mrs Sam Tyler
Reception Class Teacher
Mrs Ashley Pile
Reception Class Teacher
Mrs Mariam Bibi
Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss Libby Robinson
Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss Milly Jeffries
Year 2 ClassTeacher 
Mr Jonathan Grant
Year 3 Class Teacher 
Miss Anna Penniston
Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss Megan Ross
Year 4 Class Teacher
Miss Jessica Fowler
Year 5 Class Teacher
 
Mrs Lyndsey Thomas
Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs Abi Bridges
Year 6 Class Teacher
     
Miss Paige  Hoffman
Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs Natasha Thorpe
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 
 
 
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs Marie Adams
Teaching Assistant
Miss Simran Bering
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Blencowe
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fiona Campbell
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laura Davidson
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Samantha Evangelou
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gillian Gellie
Nursery Nurse
Mrs Lisa Goldner
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Graham
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mel Gregg
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angela Hale
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sam Hughes
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katrina Lannigan
Teaching Assistant
Miss Cindy Maskell
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jeanette Miller
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Monika Morgan
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hilary Mulford
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rachael Page
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katie Riches
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Roberts
Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Claire Roberts 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Taylor
Home School Community Link Worker
Miss Erin Taylor 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rachel Walker
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Watts 
Teaching Assistant
BREAKFAST CLUB
Mrs Rachael Page Mrs Jo Blencowe Mrs Katrina Lannigan Mrs Lisa Gifkins
AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Miss Cindy Maskell
Play Leader
Mrs Marie Adams
Playworker
Mrs Sam Hughes
Playworker
Miss Erin Taylor
Playworker
Miss Simran Bering
Playworker
OFFICE STAFF
Mrs Elaine Fowler
School Administrator
Mrs Jennie Healy
School Administrator
Mrs Sarah Whitton
School Administrator
CARETAKING/CLEANING STAFF
Mr Steve Mold
Caretaker
Mrs Lisa Gifkins
Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs Katrina Lannigan
Cleaner
Mrs Christine Dean
Cleaner
Miss Sharon French
Cleaner
Mrs Andrea Hone
Cleaner